2020 District Directory

Administrative Office | Board of Education | Food Services | High School | Intermediate School | Middle School | Primary School | Special Services | Technology | Transportation/Building & Grounds

Board of Education

Debra Donaldson

Grant Garverick

Dennis Long

Mike Mateer

Melissa Miller

 

Administrative Office

470 Portland Way North, Galion OH 44833 | PH: (419) 468-3432 | FAX: (410) 468-4333

 

Accounts Payable

Stasha
Lucas
Ext. 11007


Payroll

Danya
Wilson
Ext. 11006

 


Executive Secretary & EMIS

Regina
Jutz
Ext. 11000


Treasurer

Charlene
Parkinson
Ext. 11003

 


 

Registrar

Allison
Kiss
Ext. 12006

Back to Top


 

Special Services

470 Portland Way North, Galion OH 44833 | PH: (419) 468-3432 | FAX: (410) 468-4333

Heather Carney
Psychologist
ext. 11010

Stacey Kuehlman
Secretary Student Services
ext. 11009

Kirstie Naumoff
Social Worker
ext. 14005

Cindy Parrott
Director of Student Services
ext. 11005

Back to Top


  

Technology Department  

 

Carl Danison
Field Technician
Ext. 11014

Steven Hammond
IT Coordinator
Ext. 11013

Veronica Rinehart
Director of Technology
Ext. 11012

 

Back to Top


 

 Transportation, Building & Grounds
(419) 468-3432 Ext. 11022

Email Transportation

 

Rodney Dean 

Head Maintenance

Sherri McMullen

Director of Transportation

Ext. 11022

 

 Back to Top 


Food Services

Lorie Pennington
Director of Food Services
(419) 468-3432 ext. 11016

High School Kitchen
(419) 468-6500 ext. 12009

Middle School
(419) 468-3134 ext.13009

Intermediate School
(419) 468-3676 ext:14009

Primary School
(419) 468-4010
ext: 15519 

Back to Top

Galion High School Staff

(419)468-6500

 

Asst. Principal


Matt             Dick
Ext. 12002

 


Guidance

              Amanda Courtright
Ext. 12005


 

 

 

 


Consumer Sci.

Robin
Stacy
Ext. 12113

 


Health Found.

Cheri
Laughbaum
Ext. 12114

 


Intervention 

Kris
Gearheart
Ext. 12107

 


Math

Ted           Maglio
Ext. 12204 

 


 Spanish

Jenna
Bollinger
Ext. 12216

 

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

Athletic Director


Kyle
Baughn
Ext. 12003

 


Guidance


Amy
Cline
Ext. 12004


Art

Kevin
Dickinson
Ext. 13112

 


English

Cay
Faulkner
Ext. 12206

 


Health/PE

Shani
Rush
Ext. 12217

  


Intervention

Mikayla
Hackett
Ext. 12210 

 


Math

Fred
Rinehart
Ext. 12212 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athletic & Guidance Sec

Heather
Kurtz
Ext. 12007

 


Library


Regina
Estep
Ext. 12011


Art

Claudia      Riedy
Ext. 12110

 


English

Dave
Kirk
Ext. 12205

 


History

Michael
Moore
Ext. 12123

 


Intervention

Nicci
Lambright
Ext. 12213

 


Robotics

Isaac
Keinath
Ext. 12103

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance Secretary

Allison          Kiss
Ext. 12006

 


Online/Testing


Angie
Gimbel
Ext. 12108


Band

Jessica
Hammond
Ext. 13018

 


English

Nicole       Cotton
Ext. 12214

 


History

Mike
Schaffner
Ext. 12120 

 


Intervention

Heidi
Rietschlin
Ext. 12105

 


Science

Amanda      Kent
Ext. 12223

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Custodian


Guido
Lane
Ext. 12036

 


Principal


Ron
Williams
Ext. 12001


Business

Bobby
Gossom
Ext. 12112

 


GEKA

Tena         Eyster
Ext. 12215

 


History

Anisa
Warr
Ext. 12115 

 


Intervention

Margaret
Carr
Ext. 12209

 


Science

Dave
Rinehart
Ext. 12228

 


Custodian


Ed
Kincade
Ext. 12036

 

 
Secretary


Lori
Keiser
Ext. 12000


Choir

Rick
Walker
Ext. 12021

  


French

Heidi
Anderson
Ext. 12215

 


Industrial Arts

Bruce
Weirich
Ext. 12101

 


 Math

Angie
DeGray
Ext. 12208

 


Science

Amy
Tyree
Ext. 12227 


 

Galion Middle School Staff 

(419) 468-3134

 

 

Asst. Principal

Brian
Kinnard
13002

 


Family Res.

Violeta
Chinni
13549

 



Art

Kevin
Dickinson
13112

 


 

Health/PE 

Sean
Maguire
13109

 


7 Intervention

Alison
Weltmer
13110

 


 Math Fund.

Brian Vredenburgh
13203

 


8 Social Studies

Shelly
Barton
13211

 


Back to Top



 

Attendance

 Melanie Schaffner          13003

 


Library

Traci
Wittiblsager
13011

 



Band

Jessica
Hammond
13018

 


 

Health/PE

Cole
Plumb
13109

 


8 Intervention

Cindy
Glew
13107

 


 6 Science

Kristie    Jackson
13117 

 


STEM

Todd
Roston
13111

 

 

 

Athletic Director

Isaac
Keinath
12103

 


Principal

Paul
Wheeler
13001

 



Choir

Rick
Walker
12021

 


 

French

Heidi
Anderson
12215

 


8 Intervention

Rich
Ulmer
13016

 


7 Science

Sue            Stark
13204

 


Technology

Amy
Graham
13106




 

 

 

Counselor

Gabrielle Carsey
13004

 


Secretary

Nicole
Fagan
13000

 


                      6th ELA

Charles
Wilson
13120

  


 

6 Intervention

Calli
Bauer
13215

  


6 Math

Rachel
Gangwer
13122

 


8 Science

Brent         Tyrrell
13212

 


 



 

 

Custodian

Phillip
Amerine
13036 

 


Student Eng.

Amy
Heydinger
13105

 


                      7th ELA

John
Erlsten
13206

 


 

6 Intervention 

Curt
Wiggins
13015

 


7 Math

Elizabeth
Ice
13208

 


6 Social Studies

Jon      Stinehour
13123

 


 

 

Custodian

Rick        Rowan            13036 

 


Student Res. 

Terri
Keckler
13214

 


                      8th ELA

Gina
Redman
13209 

 


 

7 Intervention

 Jill
Fenner
13108

 


8 Math

Julie
Gove
13201

 


7 Social Studies

Troy
Yunker
13207

 


 

 

 

Galion Intermediate School

(419) 468-3676

 


 

Attendance

Marsha
Rundell
14003


Principal

Alex
Sharick
14001


Art

Rich
Ratvasky
14119

 


Grade 3

Angie
Brocwell
14301

 


Grade 4

Lisa
Fisher
14416

 


Grade 5

Angie
Campbell
14515

  


Intervention

Sara
Dick
14413

 


Intervention

Christine
Smith
14609

 

Back to Top

Custodian

Bryce
Lehman
14036


Secretary

Kathy
Alguire
14000


 Band

Jessica
Hammond
13018

 


Grade 3

Lesley
Buzza
14309

 


Grade 4

Neal
Rinehart
14411

 


Grade 5

Stephanie
Kiger
14510

 


Intervention

Marsha
Garverick
14413

 


 

 

Custodian 

Kyle
Mann
14036


Speech

Amy
Keller
14004


21st Century

Beth
Baughn
14404

 


Grade 3

Hannah
Douglas
14312

 


Grade 4

Donna
Shipley
14405

 


Grade 5

Paula
Prince
14517

 


Intervention

Laura       Gibson
14501



 

Edu. Assistant

Kelly
Phelps


Social Worker

Kirstie
Naumoff
14005


Music

Alisha
Griffin
15009

 


Grade 3

Laurie
Obenour
14314

 


Grade 4

Laurie
Smith
14409

 


Grade 5

Jenny
Reagan
14509

 


Intervention

Sara
Lutz
14501

 


Nurse

Lynn
Corwin
14012


Student Support

Sam
Staton
14002


Library

Adam
Lehman
14114

 


Grade 3

Moira
Stinehour
14306  

 


Grade 4

Michelle
Talbott
14415

 


Grade 5

Doris          Weals
14509

 


Intervention

Corwin
Ratliff
14502

 


Nurse 

                                                     


 STEM

Josh
Riggle
14403


Phys. Ed.

Matt
Tyrrell
14104                                         


Grade 3

 

 

 


Grade 4

 

 

 


Grade 5

 

 

 


Intervention

Paula
Seng
14304

 


 

Galion Primary School & Preschool

(419) 468-4010


 

Attendance

Theresa
Benedict
15003


Principal

Katy
Erlsten
15001


Art

Rich
Ratvasky
14119


Pre-K

Lindy
Edgell
15106

 


Kindergarten

DeAnna
Albert
15108

 


Grade 1

Jena
Gardner
15105

 


Grade 2

Cindy
Conner
15212 

 


Intervention

Ashlee
Cuttitta
15201

 

Back to Top

Custodian

Brian
Betts
15036 


Occ. Therapy

Ginny
Utz
15007


 Library

Jan
Cass
15122


Pre-K

Lindsey
Gribble
15119

 


Kindergarten

Ashlee
Cuttitta
15112

 


Grade 1

Julie
Human
15113

 


Grade 2

Lynne
Foust
15210

 


Intervention

Julie
Fackler
15101 

 

Custodian

Kyle
Mann
15306


Phys. Therapy

Amanda
Braen
15008 


 Literacy Coach

Jenny
Jackson
15104 


Pre-K

Suzanne
Woodmansee
15011 

 


Kindergarten

Rhonda
Evak
15015

 


Grade 1

Laura
Humberson
15113

 


Grade 2

Jamie
Maguire
15209

 


Intervention

Charlie
Miller
15102

Dir. Preschool

Tina
Crim
15002 


Secretary

Jeanne
Kuns
15000


Music

Alisha
Griffin
15009


Ed. Assistant

Stacey
Harding
15011

 


Kindergarten

JT
Harris
15016

 


Grade 1

Jennifer
Tanner
15109

 


Grade 2

Aleta
Rowe
15208

 


Intervention

Sara
Palmer
15107

 Nurse

Lynn
Corwin
14014


Speech

Amy
Johnson
15007


Phys. Ed

Matt
Tyrrell
14104 


 Ed. Assistant

Laura
Rigdon
15106

 


Kindergarten

Maura
Rider
15011

 


Grade 1

Sarah
Wegesin
15013

 


Grade 2

Monica
Shifley
15214

 


Intervention

Meghan
Tyrrell
15204

Nurse

Jennifer   Sexton
14014 


Speech

Angie
Skinner
15014


STEM

Josh
Riggle
14403


Ed. Assistant

Marianne
Thorpe
15120

 


Kindergarten

Cheryl
Walter
15019

 


Grade 1

Kerrie
Zeuch
15111

 


Grade 2

 
 




Intervention

Elizabeth
Volz
15107

 

Recent News

>