District Directory

Board of Education

Debra Donaldson, Member

Grant Garverick, President

Dennis Long, Member

Mike Mateer, Member

Brian Owens, Vice President

 

Administrative Office

470 Portland Way North, Galion OH 44833 | PH: (419) 468-3432 | FAX: (410) 468-4333

Jennifer Allerding Director of Learning & Instruction ext. 11004

Jim Grubbs Superintendent ext. 11001

 

Regina Jutz Executive Secretary & EMIS Coordinator ext. 11000

Stasha Lucas Accounts Payable ext. 11007

Charlene Parkinson Treasurer ext. 11003 

Danya Wilson Payroll ext. 11006

 

Special Services

470 Portland Way North, Galion OH 44833 | PH: (419) 468-3432 | FAX: (410) 468-4333

Cindy Parrott Director of Student Services ext. 11005

Stacey Kuehlman Secretary Student Services ext. 11009 

Heather Carney Psychologist ext. 11010

Kirstie Naumoff Social Worker ext. 14005

 

Technology Department  

Veronica Rinehart Director of Technology  (419) 468-3134 ext. 11012 

Carl Danison Field Technician ext. 11014

Steven Hammond IT Coordinator ext. 11013

 

Transportation & Maintenance 

Sherri McMullen Secretary Transportation (419) 468-6500 ext. 12006

 

Food Services

Lorie Pennington Director of Food Services (419) 468-3432 ext. 11016

High School Kitchen (419) 468-6500 ext. 12009

Middle School (419) 468-3134 ext.13009

Intermediate School (419) 468-3676 ext:14009

Primary School (419) 468-4010 ext: 15519

 

Schools

High School        (419) 468-6500  

472 Portland Way N. Galion, Oh 44833

Middle School      (419) 468-3134

474 Portland Way N. Galion, Oh 44833

Intermediate School  (419) 468-3676

476 Portland Way N. Galion, Oh 44833

Primary School          (419) 468-4010

478 Portland Way N. Galion, Oh 44833

Principal                  Ext: 12001               Mr. Ron Williams

Principal                      Ext: 13001                    Mr. Paul Wheeler 
Principal                            Ext: 14001                        Mr. Alex SharickPrincipal                    Ext: 15001                Mrs. Melisa Watters
 
Assistant Principal 
Ext: 12002                    Mr. Jacob Grove
 
Assistant Principal 
Ext: 13002                    Mr. Brian Kinnard
 
Assistant Principal 
Ext: 14002                        Mr. Adam Brown
 
Assistant Principal 
Ext: 15002                  Mrs. Katy Erlsten
Athletic Director        Ext. 12003             Kyle Baughn
Athletic Director          Ext. 13106            Isaac Keinath
  
Counselor              Ext. 12004            Amy Cline
Counselor               Ext. 13004            Amanda Watkins
  
Counselor              Ext. 12005            Tena Eyster   

 

 

 

Recent News

>